Indlæser

3T Strada Pro m. SRAM Force 11S & Discus C35 Pro Disc Wheelset

Tilføj til ønskeliste Reference: 6130BDCR13H

Dette er en bestillingsvare. Forvent 2-8 ugers leveringstid - kontakt info@triathlonshop.dk for yderligere information. Der tages forbehold for pris- og andre åbenlyse fejl.

Pris:   DKK 33.999,00


3T Strada Pro SRAM Force 11S Discus C35 Pro Wheelset

WIDE TIRE OPTIMIZATION

Strada

The biggest factor in road bike comfort are the tires; they provide more compliance than any other part of the bike. Wider tires are better at reducing shocks from cracks, curbs, cobbles and potholes, which is why they are the norm at Paris- Roubaix. Wider tires also have lower rolling resistance, because their shorter contact patch requires less bending by the casing.

In addition, wider tires offer an advantage on long and multi-day rides, reducing the steady drain on a rider’s energy level caused by high-frequency road buzz. But aerodynamics are also important on such rides, and wide tires tend to test poorly in the windtunnel. However, that is to be expected if you test them with frames and parts optimized for narrow tires. The STRADA is the first aero road frame optimized for wider tires, so finally you can be fast and comfortable all the time, from the cobbles to the climbs. All day, every day, with one and the same bike.

PARADIGM SHIFT: 1xAERO

  • Strada Strada

With all aero road bike developments of the past 20 years, the drivetrain was never really tackled. So we did. The BB area - with frame, crank, chainrings, front derailleur, water bottles and rider legs - leaves little room for the air to pass through. A single ring drivetrain eliminates the front derailleur and inner ring. Thus it reduces frontal area and creates space for unobstructed air flow. And with modern cassettes (in particular the 3T Overdrive and Bailout), you still have all the gears you need.

Just think about it, 30 years ago we had 12 gears (2x6) of which only 8 were unique (the rest overlapped). Now we’re at 2x11 or even 2x12 but riders barely notice when they upgrade to an extra cog. Sometimes more is not better, it’s just more. 1x gives you the gears you need, the range you need, less complexity, less weight, less drag and less hassle.

For those who love the Strada’s speed and comfort but still prefer electronic or 2x drivetrains, we offer the Strada Due compatible with Shimano Di2, SRAM eTap and Campagnolo EPS. So the 1x Strada offers ultimate aerodynamics and comfort while the Strada Due let’s you use any of the major drivetrain brands’ electronic groups with a small aero penalty for the front derailleur and second ring.

REALFAST AERODYNAMICS
Strada     Strada     Strada

At 3T we design for real world aerodynamics at realistic speeds. This means we test at 20mph (32kmh) and 30mph (48kmh), we test with bottles and other “difficult parts” for aero optimization, and sometimes we even test dirty and muddy bikes (see the Exploro for that).

But most importantly, we want to design frames that are fast with realistic tires. It’s no use that a bike tests fast with 21mm tires if the rider puts 25’s on. It’s even worse if the rider would have preferred 28mm tires that don’t even fit!

After 17 years of co-founder/owner of Cervélo, most people think our Head of Design Gerard Vroomen is all about aerodynamics. And they aren’t completely wrong; the Strada is full of aero details, including some like the front and rear wheel cutouts that are more commonly seen on time trial bikes.. But ask him what is is most proud of, and he’ll tell you it’s how those aero features have been optimized so people can run up to 30mm tires. Because the comfort of the wide tire in combination with unbeatable aerodynamics - the one bike for everything - is his real passion.

FUNDI AERO FORK

Fundi detail

MINIMALIST CROWN: Instead of a bulky, unaero crown, we minimize its size. This improves the crown’s aerodynamics and moves the front wheel closer to the downtube, creating a perfect transition for the airflow.

Fundi detail

CONTINUOUS FIBER CROWN: The integrated carbon bearing race uses a separate ring layup (green), so fibers in the fork crown run more straight from the legs into the steerer for a strong and stiff connection.

Fundi detail

SQAERO FORK LEGS: The Sqaero fork airfoil only has a small truncation, perfect to guide the airflow around the front wheel and boost fork stiffness. Different left & right profiles are used to counteract braking forces.

Fundi detail

KINKED LEG: The Fundi connects all the relevant points (axle, brake mount, crown) the most direct way possible, achieving a low weight and a minimal frontal area with visually striking design.

Fundi detail

INTEGRATED ADAPTOR: The Fundi supports flat mount disc brakes with 140/160mm rotors. The disc adaptor to switch between 140 and 160 is completely integrated into the left fork leg shape.

Fundi detail

SYNTACE X-12 THRU AXLE: The best for stiffness and aerodynamically integrated. With practice, you can also remove them quickly. Adding a quick-release to save a second once in a blue moon would make no sense.

DESIGN IS IN THE DETAILS

Strada

AEROFLEX: Bike frames are inherently stiff vertically, and the right tires offer much more comfort than a frame ever can. But we eke out a few last percent with our extremely thin (=aero & comfortable) seatstays.

Strada

DISC BRAKE ONLY: We don't want to compromise weight, stiffness and aerodynamics by combining disc & rim brake versions in one frame platform, so everything on the STRADA is fully optimized for flatmount disc brakes only.

Strada

HIDE-RATION: The STRADA downtube is shaped to hide the water bottles from the airflow. The fastest set-up is one bottle low on the downtube, the “team-leader” configuration. Second-fastest set-up is with two bottles.

GEOMETRY

Strada

SizeXSSMLXL
Fork axle-crown355355355355355
Headtube angle69.571.27373.573.5
Seattube angle72.572.572.572.572.5
Toptube length507529550571592
Seattube length487500506518533
Headtube length119119143172202
BB drop7171717171
Stack501507536565594
Reach349369381393405
Front center567567573589609
Rear center405405405405405
Fork rake5043434343

FRAME SPECIFICATIONS

Strada Frame Specifications
Frame materialUnidirectional carbon
Frame weight (+/-3%)970g (Medium, frame-only)
Fork weight (+/-3%)395g
ForkFundi TEAM flat mount disk brake for 12mm thru axle
BBBB386EVO
Headset1 1/4 - 1 1/8 Integrated tapered IS42/28.6 | 47/33
Seatpost3T Charlie Sqaero Strada (CHARLIE EXPLORO is NOT compatible with the STRADA frame)
Thru-axles3T custom length Syntace X-12: 142x12mm rear, 100x12mm front
Front brakeFlatmount integrated for 140 & 160mm disc
Rear brakeFlatmount for 140 & 160mm disc
Cable routingInternal via interchangeable FlipTop covers for 1x mechanical, Di2
Tire clearanceEffective width: 30mm, Wheel radius: 344mm.
FinishStealth black or red with white logos. Ready-to-paint frames also available
Included in boxFrame, fork, headset, seatpost, seatpost internal clamp, front and rear thru axle, 2 rear derailleur hangers, noise-cancelling foam sleeve for rear derailleur housing and brake hose

The STRADA PRO FORCE complete bike takes full advantage of the STRADA features. SRAM is the world leader in 1x drivetrains and the FORCE 1x groupset is flawless. Additional features include the power meter-ready crankset and Discus C35 PRO aero train/race wheels with Pirelli tires (we spec the “25mm” labeled tires because they fit much wider on the Discus C35 PRO rim so the combination creates a perfect 28.3mm effective width).

Pro Force Edition:
FrameStrada PRO
Frame sizesXS-S-M-L-XL
Fork3T FUNDI PRO flatmount disk brake w/12mm thru axle
StemApto Pro
HandlebarAeronova Team Stealth
Headset2 x 10mm & 2 x 5mm PC headset spacers
Grips3T Corius PRO BLACK with 3T bar end plugs
ShiftersSRAM Force 1 Hydraulic DoubleTap
Rear DerailleurSRAM Force 1 Type 2.1 Medium Cage
CranksetSRAM Quarq Prime Power Ready BB386 w/ 30mm 7050 AL spindle
ChainringSRAM Force XSYNC, 50T, 110mm BCD
Bottom BracketAluminum / Nylon Press fit cups for BB386EVO with 30mm i.d. sealed cartridge bearings
ChainSRAM 11-speed XX1 Powerchain® II with PowerLock® connecting link
Freewheel / CassetteSRAM 11-speed PowerGlide™ 11-36T
Brake LeversSRAM Force CX1 Hydraulic DoubleTap
Front BrakeSRAM Force Flat Mount Hydraulic Disc w/ SRAM CenterlineX 160mm Centerlock rotor
Rear BrakeSRAM Force Flat Mount Hydraulic Disc w/ SRAM CenterlineX 160mm Centerlock rotor
CablesSRAM Hydraulic brake & derailleur with SRAM sealed housing
SaddleSella San Marco Aspide 2 Full Fit Dynamic Narrow 2018 277mm x 132mm
WheelsetDiscus C35 PRO (700c)
TiresPirelli P Zero™ Velo 700 x 25c (28.3mm effective width on Discus C35 PRO)
AccessoriesCable clip, sealed ferrules, Maxxis Superlight inner tubes, reflector kit
Strada PRO specs  Strada PRO specs

Stort udvalg

Bestil dine varer i dag

1 - 4 hverdage

Fragt fra 49 kr

RETURRET

altid 14 dages returret

We do what we love

Kontakt os gerne >>
Ønskelister
Nyheder
32Gi Endure Energi Sport Chews - 3 smagsvarianter

32Gi Endure Energi Sport Chews - 3 smagsvarianter

DKK 30,00

Mere
32Gi Endure Sports Drink Bøtte 900 gram

32Gi Endure Sports Drink Bøtte 900 gram

DKK 149,00

Mere
3T Arxa Frempind Justerbar +/-35 grader

3T Arxa Frempind Justerbar +/-35 grader

DKK 1.199,00

Mere
Alé Vinter Bibshorts PRR Graphics Sort/Rød

Alé Vinter Bibshorts PRR Graphics Sort/Rød

DKK 599,00

Mere
Alé Vinterjakke Ultra Graphics - flere farver

Alé Vinterjakke Ultra Graphics - flere farver

DKK 1.399,00

Mere
BBB Shoe Cover Hardwear Sort - flere størrelser

BBB Shoe Cover Hardwear Sort - flere størrelser

DKK 179,00

Mere
BBB High Power 900 Lumen Sport Forlygte

BBB High Power 900 Lumen Sport Forlygte

DKK 249,00

Mere
CeramicSpeed UFO Drip 180 ml

CeramicSpeed UFO Drip 180 ml

DKK 529,00

Mere
Continental Grand Prix 5000

Continental Grand Prix 5000

DKK 308,00

Mere
Craft V175 Lite Mænd Løbesko

Craft V175 Lite Mænd Løbesko

DKK 699,00

Mere
Craft V175 Lite Women Løbesko - flere farver

Craft V175 Lite Women Løbesko - flere farver

DKK 699,00

Mere
Miiego AL3+ Sport Trådløst Headset Mænd / Kvinder

Miiego AL3+ Sport Trådløst Headset Mænd / Kvinder

DKK 399,00

Mere
RH+ Radius Cykel Solbrille Sort/Hvid

RH+ Radius Cykel Solbrille Sort/Hvid

DKK 499,00

Mere
Vittoria THL Evo Cykelsko

Vittoria THL Evo Cykelsko

DKK 999,00

Mere
Havtaske m. Triathlonshop Logo Orange

Havtaske m. Triathlonshop Logo Orange

DKK 299,00

Mere
Zoggs Predator Flex 2.0 Polarized Photochromatic Svømmebrille 2019

Zoggs Predator Flex 2.0 Polarized Photochromatic Svømmebrille 2019

DKK 499,00

Mere
Hutchinson Race 2-pack slanger 700x20/25C Betyl 48mm Race ventil

Hutchinson Race 2-pack slanger 700x20/25C Betyl 48mm Race ventil

DKK 60,00

Mere
Motip Spray Sortiment 8-i-1 kasse - Vask, Rens, Smøring

Motip Spray Sortiment 8-i-1 kasse - Vask, Rens, Smøring

DKK 259,00

Mere
Faidon Sport Race Sportscreme

Faidon Sport Race Sportscreme

DKK 199,00

Mere